epf contact number

If your are an employee: employeefeedback@epfindia.gov.in
If your are an employer: employerfeedback@epfindia.gov.in
You may also make a call at our toll-free number: 1800118005

epf  WhatsApp Helpline

Andhra Pradesh (Vijaywada)
Guntur 0863-2344123
Kadapa 9491138297
Rajamundry 9494633563
Vishakhapatnam 7382396602

Bihar & Jharkhand (Patna)
Bhagalpur 8987299190
Jamshedpur 8986717019
Muzaffarpur 6204358536
Patna 7004042219
Ranchi 8987790956

Bandra (Bandra)
Mumbai (Bandra) 022-26470030
Mumbai (Dadar) 9321255315
Mumbai (Narimanpoint) 9518588021
Mumbai (Powai) 022-264 76044
Bengaluru (Central) 6364264449
Bengaluru (Malleswaram) 8022230188
Bengaluru (Electronic City 7204453662
Bengaluru (Koramangala) 9449961465
080-2565 8001
Bengaluru (Bengaluru) 080-2565 8005
K.R. Puram (Whitefield) 080-2565 8006
Peenya 8023571377
Rajarajeshwari Nagar 8792028994
080-28460872
Yelahanka 080-29720896

Chennai & Puducherry (Chennai)
Ambattur 6380131921
Chennai (North) 9345750916
Chennai (South) 6380366729
Puducherry 6380023914
Tambaram 6380153667

Delhi, Uttarkhand Jammu (Delhi)
Dehradun 8532889088
Delhi (Central) 8178457507
Delhi (East) 7818022890
Delhi (North) 9315075221
Delhi (South) 9717547174
Delhi (West) 7428595582
Haldwani 9411530300

Gujarat (Ahmedabad)
Ahmedabad 7383146934
Bharuch 02642—266702
Naroda 9428694145

Rajkot
0281-2576399
0281-2576499
Surat 9484530500
Vadodara 2652606247
Vapi 9499703166
Vatva 8733063428

Haryana (Faridabad)
Faridabad 8278378542
Gurugram (East) 9717748636
Gurugram (West) 9311354824
Karnal 9996962805
Rohtak 7082334526

Kerala & Lakshadweep (Thiruvananthapuram)
Kannur 8590323150
Kochi 0484-2566509
KOllaM 9497152553
Kottayam 0481-2303206
Kozhikode 7012997744
Thiruvananthapuram 8075348085

Karnataka (Other Than Bengaluru) & Goa (Hubli)
Chikamagalur 9482177426
Goa 8830110399
Gulbarga 8472273862
Hubli 8762525754
Mangalore 9113938518
Mysore 8105645793
Raichur 9482390073
Shimoga 0818-2275103
Tumkur 7204055256
Udupi 0820-2531172

Madhya Pradesh & Chattisgarh (Bhopal)
Bhopal 6264800134
Gwalior 9301903862
Indore 8305411688
Jabalpur 6267777416
Raipur 7712583890
Sagar 8989041007
Ujjain 9424441512
Maharashtra (Other
Than Mumbai) (Pune)
Akola 0724-2414050
Aurangabad 9405355287
Kolhapur 9309866697
Nagpur 9555313189
Nasik 0253-2360974
Pune (Pune Cantt.) 8767108057
Pune (Akurdi) 8766467490
Solapur 9404912406

North-Eastern Region (Guwahati)
Agartala 9402180891
Guwahati 8822142204
Shillong 6033243231
Tinsukia 9864860921
Odisha (Bhubaneswar)
Berhampur 8249068089
Bhubaneshwar 7656849976
Keonjhar 6370894727
Rourkela 6372908815

Punjab & Himachal Pradesh (Chandigarh)
Amritsar 9530589771
Bhatinda 6284364807
Chandigarh 9463733422
Jalandhar 6280718364
Ludhiana 7719642517
Shimla 7807929882
Rajasthan (Jaipur)
Jaipur 1412740742
Jodhpur 9414138664
Kota 7442425392
Udaipur 7878817107

Telangana (Hyderabad)

Hyderabad (Barkatpura) 9100026170
Hyderabad (Madhapur) 9100026146
Karimnagar 9492429685
Kukatpally 9392369549
Nizamabad 8919090653
Patancheru 9494182174
Siddipet 9603262989
Warangal 8702447772

Thane (Thane)
Kandivali (West) 7977298051
Kandivali (East) 9321482815
9321466977
Thane (North) 9321666951
Thane (South) 8928977985
Vashi 9969036136

Tamil Nadu (Other Than Chennai) (Coimbatore)
Coimbatore 9994255012
Madurai 9489938487
Nagercoil 6381122366
Salem 9080433650
Tirunelveli 9489987157
Trichy 6380109286
Vellore 7397593330

Uttar Pradesh (Kanpur)
Agra 8279696190
Allahabad 9336677186
Bareilly 0581-2510628
Bellary 6363778135
Gorakhpur 9044977792
Kanpur 0512-2215644
Lucknow 9044856097
Meerut 8923247687
Noida 8595668945
Varanasi 0542-2585339

West Bengal, A&N Islands & Sikkim (Kolkata)
Barrackpore 033-25010481
Darjeeling 8927703218
Durgapur 9434085134
Howrah 033-26768120
Jalpaiguri 9531641924
Jangipur 9434111646
Kolkata 033-29521852
Park Street 7439133837
Port Blair 9434269504
Siliguri 8001196411

Leave a Reply

1 thought on “epf contact number”