From Arsikere Junction (ASK) to Birur Junction (RRB) Route Train

 Railway station enquiry contact number

Indian Railway enquiry contact number

General Enquiries : 131

Reservation Enquiries : 135

IVRS : 1331 (English) 1332 (Hindi) 1333 (telugu)

 Indian Railways Customer Care Number: 139
Enquiry – General / Reservations :  131 / 132
Online Train Running Enquiry : Click Here
South Central Train Info : Click Here

Train Name Train Number Train Type Total Journey Time Total Distance to be Covered Departure Time from Arsikere Junction (ASK) Arrival Time at Birur Junction (RRB) Departure Day from Arsikere Junction (ASK) Arrival Day at Birur Junction (RRB)
Bangalore City-Shimoga InterCity 16201 Express 0 hrs, 50 min 45 kms. 19:20 20:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Rani Chennamma Express 16589 Express 0 hrs, 52 min 45 kms. 0:06 0:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Chennai Central-Jaipur Special 9729 Express 0 hrs, 53 min 45 kms. 7:30 8:23 Wednesday Wednesday
Mysore-Dadar Sharavati Express 11036 Express 0 hrs, 50 min 45 kms. 9:20 10:10 Thursday Thursday
Velankanni – Vasco-da-gama Express 17316 Express 1 hrs, 15 min 45 kms. 7:00 8:15 Wednesday Wednesday
Velankanni Vasco-da-gama Special 6904 Express 1 hrs, 15 min 45 kms. 7:00 8:15 Monday, Saturday Monday, Saturday
Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Garib Rath Special 6501 Garib Rath 0 hrs, 40 min 46 kms. 9:00 9:40 Tuesday Tuesday
Bangalore-Shimoga Express 16227 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 45 kms. 2:50 3:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Siddhaganga Intercity Express 12725 SuperFast 0 hrs, 43 min 45 kms. 15:40 16:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Mysore-Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 12781 SuperFast 0 hrs, 45 min 45 kms. 23:10 23:55 Friday Friday
Yesvantpur Vasco da Gama Express 17309 Express 0 hrs, 55 min 46 kms. 18:15 19:10 Sunday, Tuesday Sunday, Tuesday
Chennai Vasco Express 17311 Express 0 hrs, 55 min 46 kms. 0:45 1:40 Saturday Saturday
Mysore-Ajmer Express 16210 Express 0 hrs, 55 min 45 kms. 0:45 1:40 Wednesday, Friday Wednesday, Friday
Mysore Dharwad Express 17301 Express 1 hrs, 17 min 45 kms. 1:25 2:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Bangalore Hospet Passenger 56909 Passenger 1 hrs, 20 min 45 kms. 1:45 3:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Mysore Shimoga Express 7301 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 45 kms. 2:50 3:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Chalukya Express 11018 Express 0 hrs, 50 min 46 kms. 9:20 10:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
Bangalore Gandhidham Express 16506 Express 0 hrs, 55 min 45 kms. 0:45 1:40 Sunday Sunday
Chennai Hubli Express 17313 Express 0 hrs, 55 min 46 kms. 0:45 1:40 Monday Monday
Bangalore Hospet Passenger Slip 56909-Slip Passenger 1 hrs, 20 min 45 kms. 1:45 3:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Yesvantpur Hubli Weekly Special 2778 SuperFast 0 hrs, 50 min 46 kms. 7:25 8:15 Friday Friday
Bijapur Express 6535 Express 0 hrs, 50 min 46 kms. 22:15 23:05 Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
Kochuveli-Hubli Weekly SF Express 12778 SuperFast 0 hrs, 50 min 45 kms. 7:25 8:15 Friday Friday
Gol Gumbaz Express 16535 Express 0 hrs, 50 min 46 kms. 22:15 23:05 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Monday, Thursday, Saturday
Bangalore City-Hubli Jan Shatabdi 12079 Jan Shatabdi 0 hrs, 40 min 45 kms. 8:35 9:15 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Bangalore Jodhpur Express 16508 Express 0 hrs, 55 min 45 kms. 0:45 1:40 Tuesday, Thursday Tuesday, Thursday
Yeshwantpur-Dadar Special 6551 Express 0 hrs, 50 min 46 kms. 2:20 3:10 Friday Friday
Mysore Shimoga Passenger 56270 Passenger 1 hrs, 3 min 46 kms. 13:25 14:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Bangalore Shimoga Town Passenger 56227 Passenger 0 hrs, 58 min 46 kms. 20:55 21:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Arsikere Hubli Passenger 56273 Passenger 0 hrs, 50 min 5:15 6:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Bangalore Hubli Passenger 56515 Passenger 1 hrs, 10 min 46 kms. 11:45 12:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Bangalore Hubli Fast Passenger 56913 Passenger 1 hrs, 15 min 46 kms. 9:55 11:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

 


Tollfree-number.org is sharing the all details and information of Indian Railway enquiry customer care toll free and helpline phone number along with the lists of full contact details of addresses, phone number, fax number, email with official web page provided by company.

— To Be Updated —

Information provided here is only indicative in nature and please always confirm all information with official sources before relying on them (Contact your nearest railway station or call 139 or visit the official website of Indian Railways). This website is not an official website of the Indian Railways but is run by a railway enthusiast. The official website of the railways is http://indianrailways.gov.in.

Leave a Reply