From Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Khurda Road Junction (KUR) Route Train

 Railway station enquiry contact number

Indian Railway enquiry contact number

General Enquiries : 131

Reservation Enquiries : 135

IVRS : 1331 (English) 1332 (Hindi) 1333 (telugu)

 Indian Railways Customer Care Number: 139
Enquiry – General / Reservations :  131 / 132
Online Train Running Enquiry : Click Here
South Central Train Info : Click Here

Train Name Train Number Train Type Total Journey Time Total Distance to be Covered Departure Time from Bhubaneswar (BBS) Arrival Time at Khurda Road Junction (KUR) Departure Day from Bhubaneswar (BBS) Arrival Day at Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Baidyanathdham Express 18450 Express 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 1:05 1:40 Thursday Thursday
New Delhi-Puri Neelachal Express 12876 SuperFast 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 15:05 15:40 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
Prasanti Express 18463 Express 0 hrs, 25 min 5:45 6:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Bhubaneswar-Puducherry Superfast Express 12898 SuperFast 0 hrs, 30 min 12:00 12:30 Tuesday Tuesday
New Delhi-Puri Superfast Express 12816 SuperFast 0 hrs, 30 min 19 kms. 10:35 11:05 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday
Howrah-Puri Express 12837 SuperFast 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 5:15 5:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Howrah-Puri Express 12887 SuperFast 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 3:55 4:30 Tuesday Tuesday
Kolkata-Puri Express 12895 SuperFast 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 3:55 4:30 Saturday Saturday
Guwahati Puri Express 15640 Express 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 1:05 1:40 Tuesday Tuesday
Sambalpur Puri InterCity Express 18303 Express 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 10:55 11:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Ahmedabad Puri Express 18406 Express 0 hrs, 40 min 19 kms. 6:45 7:25 Sunday Sunday
Jodhpur-Puri Express 18474 Express 0 hrs, 30 min 19 kms. 10:35 11:05
Purushottam SF Express 12802 SuperFast 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 3:35 4:10 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Howrah Puri Special 862 Express 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 4:00 4:35 Thursday Thursday
Guwahati – Bangalore City (Triweekly) SF Express 12510 SuperFast 0 hrs, 30 min 19 kms. 8:00 8:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
Patna-Puri Special 3250 Express 0 hrs, 35 min 20 kms. 1:30 2:05 Saturday Saturday
Bhubaneswar-Rameswaram Weekly Express 18496 Express 0 hrs, 30 min 12:00 12:30 Friday Friday
Valsad-Puri SF Express 12583 SuperFast 0 hrs, 20 min 19 kms. 8:50 9:10 Saturday Saturday
Valsad-Puri Special 2583 SuperFast 0 hrs, 35 min 20 kms. 7:05 7:40
Shalimar-Visakhapatnam Special 8045 Express 0 hrs, 30 min 19 kms. 1:30 2:00 Wednesday Wednesday
Bhubaneshwar-Pune Express 12582 SuperFast 0 hrs, 25 min 22:15 22:40 Tuesday Tuesday
Bhubaneswar-Manmad Weekly Special 8465 Express 0 hrs, 25 min 22:15 22:40 Friday Friday
Kolkata Santragachi-Hyderabad Special 7127 Express 0 hrs, 25 min 19 kms. 22:20 22:45 Wednesday Wednesday
Guwahati-Secunderabad Express 12514 SuperFast 0 hrs, 30 min 19 kms. 8:00 8:30 Friday Friday
Howrah-Yesvantpur Examination Special 8049 Express 0 hrs, 40 min 19 kms. 1:30 2:10 Friday Friday
Santragachi-Tirupati Superfast Express 22855 SuperFast 0 hrs, 25 min 19 kms. 22:15 22:40 Sunday Sunday
Santragachi -Tirupati Express 22855A Express 0 hrs, 25 min 19 kms. 22:15 22:40 Sunday Sunday
Kolkata Shalimar-Visakhapatnam Superfast express 22853 SuperFast 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 1:05 1:40 Wednesday Wednesday
Bhubaneswar-Khurda Road passenger 58027 Passenger 1 hrs, 5 min 14:15 15:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Shalimar-Puri Express 22835 SuperFast 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 3:55 4:30 Thursday Thursday
HWH-MYSORE SPL 08003S Express 0 hrs, 40 min 19 kms. 22:40 23:20 Friday Friday
Shalimar-Tirupati Special 8055 SuperFast 0 hrs, 25 min 19 kms. 22:15 22:40 Thursday Thursday
Shalimar Tiruvananthapuram Express 16324 Express 0 hrs, 40 min 19 kms. 6:45 7:25 Monday, Wednesday Monday, Wednesday
Sri Jagannath Express 18409 Express 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 2:55 3:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Tapaswini Express 18451 Express 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 4:50 5:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Visakha Express 17015 Express 0 hrs, 25 min 8:35 9:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Express 12845 SuperFast 0 hrs, 20 min 7:30 7:50 Sunday Sunday
Howrah-Yesvantapur Express 12863 SuperFast 0 hrs, 30 min 19 kms. 3:15 3:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Weekly Express 15228 Express 0 hrs, 40 min 19 kms. 6:45 7:25 Tuesday Tuesday
Howrah-Mysore Special 8003 SuperFast 0 hrs, 40 min 19 kms. 22:40 23:20 Friday Friday
Durg Puri Express 18426 Express 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 7:05 7:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Amaravati Express 18047 Express 0 hrs, 30 min 19 kms. 6:05 6:35 Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday
Howrah Hyderabad Weekly Special 745 Express 0 hrs, 30 min 19 kms. 22:10 22:40 Wednesday Wednesday
Shalimar-Puri Independence Day Special 8007 Express 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 1:05 1:40 Saturday Saturday
Bhubaneswar – Tirupati Weekly Special 8471 Express 0 hrs, 30 min 11:45 12:15 Saturday Saturday
Darbhanga-Puri Weekly Express 18420 Express 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 1:05 1:40 Sunday Sunday
Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur (Weekly) Anga SF Express 12254 SuperFast 0 hrs, 30 min 18 kms. 6:05 6:35 Thursday Thursday
Howrah Puri Garib Rath 12881 Garib Rath 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 3:55 4:30 Wednesday, Friday Wednesday, Friday
Paradip Puri InterCity Express 18413 Express 0 hrs, 30 min 19 kms. 20:45 21:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Banspani-Puri InterCity 18415 Express 0 hrs, 30 min 19 kms. 20:05 20:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Prashanti Express 8463A Express 0 hrs, 25 min 4:15 4:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Guwahati-ChennaiEgmore Express 15630 Express 0 hrs, 40 min 19 kms. 22:40 23:20 Saturday Saturday
Dibrugarh-ChennaiEgmore Weekly Express 15930 Express 0 hrs, 40 min 19 kms. 22:40 23:20 Tuesday Tuesday
Bhubaneswar Chennai Superfast Express 12830 SuperFast 0 hrs, 30 min 12:00 12:30 Thursday Thursday
Coromandel Express 12841 SuperFast 0 hrs, 30 min 19 kms. 21:35 22:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Dhauli Express 12821 SuperFast 0 hrs, 25 min 19 kms. 12:50 13:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
East Coast Express 18645 Express 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 19:55 20:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Guwahati-Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express 12508 SuperFast 0 hrs, 30 min 19 kms. 8:00 8:30 Saturday Saturday
Patna-Ernakulam Express 16310 Express 0 hrs, 40 min 19 kms. 6:45 7:25 Friday, Saturday Friday, Saturday
Falaknuma Express 12703 SuperFast 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 14:00 14:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special 202 Express 0 hrs, 40 min 19 kms. 8:05 8:45 Sunday Sunday
Guwahati-Tiruvananthapuram Express 12516 SuperFast 0 hrs, 30 min 19 kms. 8:00 8:30 Thursday Thursday
Gurudev Express 6358 Express 0 hrs, 20 min 20 kms. 7:30 7:50 Thursday Thursday
Shalimar-Nagercoil Gurudev Express 12660 SuperFast 0 hrs, 40 min 19 kms. 6:45 7:25 Thursday Thursday
Bhubaneswar Balugaon Passenger 78419 DEMU 0 hrs, 35 min 19:15 19:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Howrah Puri Express 8417 Express 0 hrs, 15 min 20 kms. 7:15 7:30 Tuesday Tuesday
Howrah-Puri SF Special 8462 Express 0 hrs, 35 min 20 kms. 4:00 4:35 Thursday Thursday
Hirakhand Express 18447 Express 0 hrs, 30 min 19:35 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Amritsar Visakhapatnam Triweekly Hirakud Express 18508 Express 0 hrs, 25 min 19 kms. 16:25 16:50 Tuesday, Friday Tuesday, Friday
Sambalpur Puri Passenger 211EO Passenger 0 hrs, 45 min 19 kms. 21:00 21:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Bhubaneswar Khalikot Passenger 78411 DEMU 0 hrs, 35 min 10:00 10:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Santragachi Chennai One day Special 8041 SuperFast 0 hrs, 25 min 19 kms. 22:15 22:40 Saturday Saturday
Howrah Chennai Superfast Mail 12839 SuperFast 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 6:20 6:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Howrah Tiruchirappalli Bi-Weekly Superfast Express 12663 SuperFast 0 hrs, 40 min 19 kms. 22:40 23:20 Sunday, Thursday Sunday, Thursday
Sambalpur Express Slip 18302-Slip Express 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 4:50 5:25 Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Hirakhand Express Slip 18447-Slip Express 0 hrs, 30 min 19:35 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express 18411 Express 0 hrs, 30 min 6:35 7:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
Guwahati Puri Express 5640 Express 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 1:30 2:05 Tuesday Tuesday
Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special 0202A SuperFast 0 hrs, 40 min 19 kms. 8:05 8:45 Sunday Sunday
Surat-Puri Weekly Express 12744 SuperFast 0 hrs, 30 min 19 kms. 14:35 15:05 Wednesday Wednesday
Dibrugarh-Yesvantpur Express 15902 Express 0 hrs, 30 min 19 kms. 8:00 8:30 Sunday Sunday
Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express 12745 SuperFast 0 hrs, 30 min 19 kms. 7:45 8:15 Friday Friday
Kamakhya Puri Express 15644 Express 0 hrs, 30 min 19 kms. 6:05 6:35 Saturday Saturday
Bhubaneswar-Pune Weekly Special 8482 Express 0 hrs, 25 min 22:15 22:40 Tuesday Tuesday
Howrah Puri Special 876 Express 0 hrs, 25 min 19 kms. 17:05 17:30 Tuesday Tuesday
Talcher Puri Passenger 209SE Passenger 0 hrs, 25 min 19 kms. 9:40 10:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Cuttack Puri Passenger 213SE Passenger 0 hrs, 28 min 19 kms. 17:47 18:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Utkal Express 18478 Express 0 hrs, 35 min 19 kms. 4:35 5:10 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Howrah-Kanniyakumari Express 12665 SuperFast 0 hrs, 40 min 19 kms. 22:40 23:20 Monday Monday
Konark Express 11020 Express 0 hrs, 30 min 15:20 15:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

 


Tollfree-number.org is sharing the all details and information of Indian Railway enquiry customer care toll free and helpline phone number along with the lists of full contact details of addresses, phone number, fax number, email with official web page provided by company.

— To Be Updated —

Information provided here is only indicative in nature and please always confirm all information with official sources before relying on them (Contact your nearest railway station or call 139 or visit the official website of Indian Railways). This website is not an official website of the Indian Railways but is run by a railway enthusiast. The official website of the railways is http://indianrailways.gov.in.

Leave a Reply