Local Train time table (Palwal – Delhi – Palwal) – Updated June 2015

Local Train Time Table (Palwal To Delhi)

Train No. Palwal faridabad New Delhi
Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU 06:00 06:31 07:20
Palwal – Ghaziabad EMU 06:25 07:01 07:50
Mathura New Delhi EMU 06:50 07:23 08:15
Palwal New Delhi EMU 07:15 07:46 8:50
Mathura Ghaziabad EMU 07:25 07:58 09:00
Palwal New Delhi EMU 07:55 08:26 09:30
Palwal – Ghaziabad EMU 08:20 08:41 09:50
Palwal – New Delhi Ladies Special 08:25 08:59 09:55
Kosikalan Delhi Ghaziabad EMU 08:48 09:25 10:48
Palwal Ghaziabad EMU 10:55 11:26 12:14
Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU 12:35 13:06 14:00
Agra Cantt. – Old Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 13:20 14:54 15:00
Palwal Shakurbasti EMU 14:35 15:16 16:00
Kosi Kalan H Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved) 15:10 15:59 16:15*(nizamuddin)
Palwal Shakurbasti EMU 15:40 17:00
Palwal Nizamuddin EMU 16:35 17:45*(nizamuddin)
Palwal Delhi EMU 17:40 18:11 19:08
Udyan Abha Toofan Express 18:00 19:40
Agra Nizamuddin EMU 19:02 22:05
Kosikalan Delhi EMU 22:42 22:10
Palwal Shakurbasti EMU 22:30 00:01 +1 night
Palwal – Ghaziabad EMU 23:15 00:37 +1 night
DADAR 02:50 03:23 4:10
Malwa Express 03:40 04:13 05:10
Mumbai Bandra Terminus- Dehradun Express 03:55 05:25 *(nizamuddin)
Agra Cantt-New Delhi Intercity Express 08:30 09:10 10:20
Mahakoshal Express 10:35 11:35 *(nizamuddin)
JANTA EXP. 11:10 11:43 12:45
TOOFAN EXP 18:00 18:36 19:40
CHATTISGARH 18:40 19:13 *(nizamuddin)
GDK.1 08:48 09:25 10:31
SNP.6 22:30 23:01 23:25
GDP.1 23:15 23:46 00:38
BN.1 BLB 08:20 09:15

for Authentic Time Reffer To Rly. Enquiry No. 139


Local Train Time Table (Delhi To Palwal)

Train No. New Delhi faridabad Palwal
New Delhi Palwal EMU 00:15 00:58 01:30
New Delhi Kosikalan EMU 04:45 05:18 05:57
Old Delhi – Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) 07:25 09:09
New Delhi Palwal EMU 08:40 10:05
H Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan (UnReserved) 09:30 10:40
H Nizamuddin Palwal EMU 10:20 11:55
Shakurbasti New Delhi Palwal EMU 10:35 12:10
Ghaziabad Delhi Palwal EMU 12:34 13:55
Shakurbasti New Delhi Palwal EMU 13:50 15:30
Shakurbasti Palwal EMU 15:12 16:55
Ghaziabad Delhi Kosikalan EMU 16:02 17:35
New Delhi Palwal EMU 17:00 18:20
Ghaziabad Delhi Mathura EMU 17:12 18:49
New Delhi – Palwal Ladies Special 17:50 18:32 19:20
New Delhi Palwal EMU 18:00 18:41 19:25
Ghaziabad Delhi Palwal EMU 18:15 18:58 19:40
Shakurbasti Mathura EMU 18:57 19:36 20:17
Old Delhi Palwal EMU 20:06 20:49 21:25
H Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan EMU *20:04 21:06 21:50
New Delhi – Palwal EMU 21:25 22:08 22:45
Firozpur Mumbai Janta Express 13:35 15:18
Mahakoshal Express *16:10 ———— 16:56
NewDelhi-Agra InterCity Express 17:40 19:11
Malwa Express 19:120 19:49 20:30
Dehradun – Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express 21:55 23:36



— To Be Updated —

Information provided here is only indicative in nature and please always confirm all information with official sources before relying on them (Contact your nearest railway station or call 139 or visit the official website of Indian Railways). This website is not an official website of the Indian Railways but is run by a railway enthusiast. The official website of the railways is http://indianrailways.gov.in.

Leave a Reply