New delhi to Darbhanga Tatkal Special train Sep 2015

 Railway station enquiry contact number

Indian Railway enquiry contact number

General Enquiries : 131

Reservation Enquiries : 135

IVRS : 1331 (English) 1332 (Hindi) 1333 (telugu)

 Indian Railways Customer Care Number: 139
Enquiry – General / Reservations :  131 / 132
Online Train Running Enquiry : Click Here
South Central Train Info : Click Here

  Customer Care Number :  India

Train Number Train Name From Station Destination Station Runs From Source On
04408 DLI DBG SPL DELHI DARBHANGA JN TUE FRI
SNo Station Code Station Name Route Number Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time(In minutes) Distance Day
1 DLI DELHI 1 11:15 0 1
2 MB MORADABAD 1 13:55 14:00 05:00 161 1
3 BE BAREILLY 1 15:19 15:21 02:00 252 1
4 LKO LUCKNOW NR 1 18:40 18:50 10:00 487 1
5 GD GONDA JN 1 21:00 21:05 05:00 604 1
6 BST BASTI 1 22:25 22:30 05:00 693 1
7 GKP GORAKHPUR JN 1 00:05 00:15 10:00 758 2
8 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 1 01:05 01:10 05:00 807 2
9 SV SIWAN JN 1 02:00 02:05 05:00 877 2
10 CPR CHHAPRA 1 03:40 03:45 05:00 937 2
11 HJP HAJIPUR JN 1 04:40 04:45 05:00 997 2
12 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 1 05:40 05:45 05:00 1050 2
13 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 1 06:30 06:50 20:00 1102 2
14 DBG DARBHANGA JN 1 08:30 1140 2

Tollfree-number.org is sharing the all details and information of Indian Railway enquiry customer care toll free and helpline phone number along with the lists of full contact details of addresses, phone number, fax number, email with official web page provided by company.

— To Be Updated —

Information provided here is only indicative in nature and please always confirm all information with official sources before relying on them (Contact your nearest railway station or call 139 or visit the official website of Indian Railways). This website is not an official website of the Indian Railways but is run by a railway enthusiast. The official website of the railways is http://indianrailways.gov.in.

Leave a Reply